📊 LIVE: JDT vs Selangor — AH -0.5 JDT: 1.92 | O/U 2.5: 1.88 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man City — 1X2: 2.15 | 3.45 | 3.10 — Kick-off 22:00 🏸 BWF: Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — Zii Jia Odds: 2.45 | Live Set 3 🎰 Odds have changed! Man United vs Chelsea — AH moved up from 1.82 to 1.95 🏆 UCL Semi-Final: Real Madrid vs Bayern — 1X2: 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.40 📊 Best value today: Kedah FC +0.5 @ 2.10 vs JDT tonight 📊 LIVE: JDT vs Selangor — AH -0.5 JDT: 1.92 | O/U 2.5: 1.88 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Man City — 1X2: 2.15 | 3.45 | 3.10 — Kick-off 22:00 🏸 BWF: Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — Zii Jia Odds: 2.45 | Live Set 3 🎰 Odds have changed! Man United vs Chelsea — AH moved up from 1.82 to 1.95 🏆 UCL Semi-Final: Real Madrid vs Bayern — 1X2: 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.40 📊 Best value today: Kedah FC +0.5 @ 2.10 vs JDT tonight
📊 Match Odds

Match Odds Seri33 — Latest Sports & Casino Odds for Malaysian Players

One place for all the latest match odds — Malaysia Liga Super, EPL, Champions League, BWF badminton, and many more sports. Seri33 odds are updated in real time so you always get the best value before and during the match.

1,500+
Weekly Odds
50+
Sports & Leagues
Time
Real
Odds Update
<2%
Odds Margin
seri33

Malaysia-style betting and entertainment in Kuching — all the best odds available online at Seri33.

Latest Odds

Seri33 Match Odds Board

Check the latest odds across all sports categories — select a tab to filter by your preferred sport.

🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia — Round 22 · Tonight 20:45
Johor Darul Ta'zim
20:45
Tonight
Selangor FC
1 (JDT Win)1.78
X (Draw)3.60
2 (Selangor)4.20
AH JDT -0.51.92
AH Selangor +0.52.10
O/U 2.5 Goals1.88
🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia — Round 22 · Tonight 21:00
Kedah FC
21:00
Tonight
Sabah FA
1 (Kedah)1.95
X (Draw)3.50
2 (Sabah)3.10
AH Kedah -0.51.88
AH Sabah +0.52.05
O/U 2.5 Goals1.95
🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia — LIVE · Round 21
Terengganu FC
1 – 0
LIVE 72'
Perak FC
Terengganu Win1.42
Draw4.80
Perak Win6.50
AH Terengganu -0.51.65
O/U 2.5 Goals2.20
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League — GW 35 · Tonight 22:00
Liverpool
22:00
Tonight
Manchester City
1 (Liverpool)2.15
X (Draw)3.45
2 (Man City)3.10
AH Liverpool -0.252.08
AH City +0.251.85
O/U 2.5 Goals1.82
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League — GW 35 · LIVE
Arsenal
2 – 1
LIVE 61'
Tottenham
Arsenal Win1.38
Draw5.20
Tottenham Win7.80
AH Arsenal -0.51.62
O/U 3.5 Goals2.15
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League — GW 35 · Tomorrow 00:30
Manchester United
00:30
Tomorrow morning
Chelsea
1 (Man Utd)2.65
X (Draw)3.20
2 (Chelsea)2.50
AH Man Utd +0.251.95
AH Chelsea -0.251.90
O/U 2.5 Goals1.85
⭐ UEFA Champions League — Semi-Final 1st Leg · Tomorrow 03:00
Real Madrid
03:00
Tomorrow morning
Bayern Munich
1 (Real Madrid)2.05
X (Draw)3.55
2 (Bayern)3.40
AH Real -0.52.00
AH Bayern +0.51.88
O/U 2.5 Goals1.82
⭐ UEFA Champions League — Semi-Final 1st Leg · Tomorrow 03:00
Paris Saint-Germain
03:00
Tomorrow morning
Borussia Dortmund
1 (PSG)1.88
X (Draw)3.70
2 (Dortmund)4.00
AH PSG -0.51.92
AH Dortmund +0.52.05
O/U 2.5 Goals1.78
🏸 BWF World Tour Super 500 — Men's Singles SF · LIVE
Lee Zii Jia 🇲🇾
1 – 1
LIVE Set 3
Viktor Axelsen 🇩🇰
Lee Zii Jia Wins2.45
Axelsen Wins1.58
Set Handicap -1.52.10
O/U 42.5 Points1.88
🏸 BWF World Tour Super 500 — Men's Doubles QF · This Afternoon 14:30
Aaron / Wooi Yik 🇲🇾
14:30
This Evening
Fajar / Rian 🇮🇩
Aaron/Wooi Yik2.30
Fajar/Rian1.62
Set Handicap -1.52.20
O/U 43.5 Points1.90
🇲🇾 Liga Super — Round 22 · Tonight 20:45
Johor Darul Ta'zim
20:45
Tonight
Selangor FC
1 (JDT)1.78
X3.60
2 (Selangor)4.20
AH JDT -0.51.92
AH Selangor +0.52.10
O/U 2.51.88
🇲🇾 Liga Super — Round 22 · Tonight 21:00
Kedah FC
21:00
Tonight
Sabah FA
1 (Kedah)1.95
X3.50
2 (Sabah)3.10
AH Kedah -0.51.88
AH Sabah +0.52.05
O/U 2.51.95
🇲🇾 Liga Super — LIVE · Round 21
Terengganu FC
1 – 0
LIVE 72'
Perak FC
Terengganu Win1.42
Draw4.80
Perak Win6.50
AH -0.51.65
O/U 2.52.20
🇲🇾 Liga Super — Round 22 · Saturday 20:00
Pahang FA
20:00
This Saturday
Sri Pahang
1 (Pahang)1.70
X3.80
2 (Sri Pahang)4.80
AH Pahang -12.05
O/U 2.51.92
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL — GW 35 · Tonight 22:00
Liverpool
22:00
Tonight
Manchester City
1 (Liverpool)2.15
X3.45
2 (Man City)3.10
AH Liverpool -0.252.08
AH City +0.251.85
O/U 2.51.82
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL — GW 35 · LIVE
Arsenal
2 – 1
LIVE 61'
Tottenham
Arsenal Win1.38
Draw5.20
Tottenham7.80
AH Arsenal -0.51.62
O/U 3.52.15
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL — GW 35 · Tomorrow 00:30
Manchester United
00:30
Tomorrow morning
Chelsea
1 (Man Utd)2.65
X3.20
2 (Chelsea)2.50
AH Man Utd +0.251.95
AH Chelsea -0.251.90
O/U 2.51.85
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL — GW 35 · Saturday 22:30
Aston Villa
22:30
This Saturday
Newcastle United
1 (Villa)2.20
X3.30
2 (Newcastle)3.25
AH Villa -0.252.10
O/U 2.51.88
⭐ UCL Semi-Final 1st Leg · Tomorrow 03:00
Real Madrid
03:00
Tomorrow morning
Bayern Munich
1 (Real Madrid)2.05
X3.55
2 (Bayern)3.40
AH Real -0.52.00
AH Bayern +0.51.88
O/U 2.51.82
⭐ UCL Semi-Final 1st Leg · Tomorrow 03:00
Paris Saint-Germain
03:00
Tomorrow morning
Borussia Dortmund
1 (PSG)1.88
X3.70
2 (Dortmund)4.00
AH PSG -0.51.92
AH Dortmund +0.52.05
O/U 2.51.78
🇪🇸 La Liga — Jornada 35 · Tomorrow 03:30
Barcelona
03:30
Tomorrow morning
Atletico Madrid
1 (Barcelona)1.85
X3.60
2 (Atletico)4.20
AH Barca -0.51.90
AH Atletico +0.52.00
O/U 2.51.88
🇪🇸 La Liga — Jornada 35 · Tomorrow 01:00
Real Madrid
01:00
Tomorrow morning
Sevilla
1 (Real Madrid)1.55
X4.20
2 (Sevilla)5.80
AH Real -11.88
O/U 2.51.82
🏸 BWF World Tour Super 500 — Men's Singles SF · LIVE Set 3
Lee Zii Jia 🇲🇾
1 – 1
LIVE Set 3
Viktor Axelsen 🇩🇰
Lee Zii Jia2.45
Axelsen1.58
Handicap -1.5 Sets2.10
O/U 42.5 Points1.88
🏸 BWF World Tour — Men's Doubles QF · This Afternoon 14:30
Aaron / Wooi Yik 🇲🇾
14:30
This Evening
Fajar / Rian 🇮🇩
Aaron/Wooi Yik2.30
Fajar/Rian1.62
Set Handicap -1.52.20
O/U 43.5 Points1.90
🏆 Thomas Cup — Semi-Final · LIVE Game 4
Malaysia 🇲🇾
2 – 1
LIVE Game 4
Indonesia 🇮🇩
Malaysia Win2.15
Indonesia Win1.70
AH Malaysia +1.51.80
Total Rubbers O/U 4.51.92
🇲🇾 Malaysia Open — Women's Singles SF · Tonight 19:00
Goh Jin Wei 🇲🇾
19:00
Tonight
Chen Yu Fei 🇨🇳
Goh Jin Wei3.20
Chen Yu Fei1.35
Handicap +1.5 Sets1.78
O/U 44.5 Points1.95
About Seri33 Odds

Understanding Match Odds — Why Odds Value Matters

Match odds are more than just numbers displayed next to a team or player's name. They are a mathematical representation of the probability of an outcome — and more importantly, they determine exactly how much you stand to win if your bet comes through. Understanding odds properly is a fundamental skill every serious player on Seri33 needs to have.

At seri33, all odds are displayed in decimal format — the most straightforward and widely used format in Malaysia. The calculation is simple: multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return including your original stake. For example, if you bet RM 100 at odds of 2.05, you receive RM 205 if you win — giving you a net profit of RM 105.

What sets seri33 apart from other platforms is our odds margin. The odds margin — also known as the "overround" or "vig" — is the built-in edge a platform holds on every set of odds. The lower the margin, the more value you receive as a player. seri33 maintains an odds margin below 2% on most major markets — well below the industry average, which often ranges from 4% to 7%.

Match odds on seri33 are updated in real time using advanced technology that tracks global market movements. This means whenever key information changes — a player injury, a formation shift, stadium weather conditions — seri33 odds adjust quickly. Savvy bettors can take advantage of the window between new information and odds adjustment to find better value bets.

"The difference between odds of 1.88 and 1.95 may seem small on a single bet, but over 100 bets, that gap can translate into a significant difference in returns — which is exactly why Seri33's low odds margin matters to serious players."

— The fundamental principle of betting value management

📊 Best Odds in Malaysia

Seri33 keeps its odds margin below 2% on major markets — meaning more money stays in your pocket over the long run. Register for free and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 588.

Register Free
The seri33 Odds Advantage
Real-Time Updates

Odds are updated every second based on global market data and the latest match information.

Low Margin <2%

Odds margin below 2% on major markets — among the best in the Malaysian betting industry.

Full Live Betting

Odds shift dynamically as the match unfolds — catch the best opportunities in real time.

Cash Out Available

Cash out your bet at its current value before the match ends for greater control.

seri33

Big win opportunities in Kuala Lumpur — check the best odds and bet smart at seri33.

Odds Guide

Types of Match Odds at Seri33

Get to know each type of odds market — pick the one that best fits your betting style and knowledge.

1X2 Odds (Match Winner)

The most straightforward format — simply pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Easy to understand and suitable for players of all levels.

Example: JDT (1.78) vs Draw (3.60) vs Selangor (4.20)
Bet RM 100 on JDT to win = RM 178 if correct
Asian Handicap (AH)

Eliminates the draw by giving one team a head start or deficit. Offers more balanced odds. The most popular market among experienced seri33 bettors.

Example: JDT AH -0.5 @ 1.92 — JDT must win outright for your bet to win. Selangor AH +0.5 @ 2.10 — Selangor wins or draws, your bet wins.
Over/Under (O/U)

Predict whether the total goals, points, or score will go Over or Under a set value. No need to pick a winner.

Example: O/U 2.5 Goals @ 1.88 — betting Over means the match must have 3 or more goals for you to win.
Live Betting Odds

Odds that update in real time as a match unfolds on Seri33. They often present better value opportunities when conditions on the field change suddenly.

Example: Arsenal trailing 0-1 at the 20th minute — their odds climbed from 2.10 to 3.80 — a compelling value bet opportunity if you believe they can come back.
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. The odds are much higher because the probability is lower. Great as a small bet with big potential returns.

Example: JDT 2-1 Selangor @ 7.50 — A RM 50 bet could return RM 375 if correct.
Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine multiple selections into a single ticket. Every pick must come through, but the automatically multiplied odds deliver returns far greater than placing each bet separately.

Example: 4 bets @ average odds 1.90 = combined odds 13.03 — RM 50 could return RM 651.50 if all 4 are correct.
Odds Movement

Understanding Odds Movement at Seri33

Match odds are never static — they shift continuously based on a range of factors. Understanding why odds move can give you a valuable edge before placing your bets at seri33.

When a large volume of bets comes in on one side, the platform adjusts the odds downward to balance its liability. This means a significant odds shift can signal that savvy players know something — a hidden injury, a lineup change, or inside information. At seri33, you can track these trends and use them as an additional guide.

On the other hand, odds that barely move despite major news may indicate the market has already priced in that factor. In such cases, betting at the current odds may offer lower value. Reading odds movement is a skill that separates casual players from those who truly understand the value of their bets at seri33.

JDT vs Selangor FC — AH -0.5
Liga Super · Tonight 20:45
1.92 → 1.88
Odds dropping — heavy money on JDT to win
Man Utd vs Chelsea — 1X2
EPL · Tomorrow 00:30
1.82 → 1.95
Odds rising — possible Man Utd player injury news
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — Moneyline
BWF World Tour · LIVE Set 3
1.75 → 2.45
Odds shifted after Axelsen won the first set — a value bet opportunity for Zii Jia
Margin Comparison

Seri33 Odds Margin vs Other Platforms

A lower odds margin means more value for you as a player. This is one of the key reasons Malaysian betting enthusiasts choose Seri33 as their go-to platform.

Market Seri33 Standard Platform
Football 1X2 1.8% 4.5%–6%
Asian Handicap 1.5% 3%–5%
Over/Under Goals 1.6% 3.5%–5.5%
Badminton Moneyline 2.0% 4%–7%
Badminton Handicap Set 1.9% 4%–6%
Correct Score 5.5% 8%–15%
Calculating the Long-Term Impact of Odds Margin
100 Bets @ RM 100
RM 10,000
Returns at 2% Margin (Seri33)
RM 9,800
Returns at 5% Margin (Standard)
RM 9,500
Illustrative example — a difference of RM 300 across just 100 bets shows how much seri33's lower margin matters.
seri33

A premium betting experience with a Malaysian touch at Genting Highlands — now easily accessible online at seri33.

Practical Guide

How to Read Seri33 Match Odds Correctly

Many new players in Malaysia feel confused when they first look at the Seri33 odds board. In reality, it's simpler than it seems once you understand the logic. Let's break it down step by step.

Decimal odds of 2.00 mean you get back double the amount you staked — including your original stake. So RM 100 becomes RM 200, giving you a net profit of RM 100. Odds of 1.50 mean your stake grows 1.5 times — RM 100 becomes RM 150, with a net profit of just RM 50. At odds of 3.00, RM 100 becomes RM 300, netting you RM 200 in profit.

For Asian Handicap at Seri33, the key concept to understand is the half-ball handicap. For example, AH -0.5 means the team gives their opponent a half-goal head start — they must win by any margin for your bet to win. AH -0.25 is a split bet — half your stake is on -0 and the other half on -0.5. If the team wins, both halves win. If it's a draw, one half is refunded and the other half loses.

For Over/Under, Over 2.5 means the match must have 3 or more goals for your bet to win. Under 2.5 means the match must have 2 goals or fewer. Keep in mind there is no such thing as a "2.5" goal in reality — the .5 value is used specifically to eliminate any "push" or half-return situations.

Data Security & Privacy

All your personal information and financial transactions at seri33 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third parties. Read Privacy Policy us for full details.

Seri33 Odds Return Calculation Examples
Team / Player Odds Bet Return Net Profit
JDT Win (1X2)1.78RM 100RM 178RM 78
JDT AH -0.51.92RM 100RM 192RM 92
Selangor AH +0.52.10RM 100RM 210RM 110
O/U 2.5 Goals (Over)1.88RM 100RM 188RM 88
Liverpool AH -0.252.08RM 150RM 312RM 162
Lee Zii Jia Wins2.45RM 80RM 196RM 116
4-Fold Accumulator13.03RM 50RM 651RM 601
Simple Formula

Return = Stake × Odds

Net Profit = Return − Stake

Example: RM 100 × 1.92 = RM 192 (net profit RM 92)

  • Higher odds = lower probability according to the market
  • Value bet = when the true probability is higher than what the odds imply
  • AH odds are generally higher than 1X2 for the same team
  • Live odds are more volatile — they can shift up or down rapidly
  • Don't assume high odds = easy win — it's actually the opposite
Payment Methods

Fast Deposit, Start Betting Right Away

All major Malaysian local payment methods are available at seri33 — deposits complete in under two minutes.

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX (Maybank2u) CIMB Clicks
seri33

Exclusive VIP bonuses in Penang — Seri33 VIP members enjoy better odds and higher betting limits.

Real Experience

What Seri33 Players Say About the Platform's Odds

Not just promotions — these are real experiences from active seri33 members who bet regularly.

★★★★★

"I used three different platforms before settling on seri33. The difference in odds is real — not huge on a single bet, but when you add it up over a month, seri33 consistently gives better returns. Asian Handicap for the Liga Super also has far more options than other platforms. The margin is genuinely low."

ZA
Zulkifli Ariffin
Ipoh, Perak
★★★★★

"Seri33's live betting odds are incredibly responsive — when Arsenal were trailing 0-1 against Tottenham, I jumped in at 3.80 for the Arsenal comeback. Spot on. RM 200 turned into RM 760. What I love is how fast the odds update — no lag at all compared to other platforms I've used. It's Seri33 only for me now."

NR
Norfadzilah Rahman
Kuching, Sarawak
★★★★☆

"I follow badminton — not football. seri33 is one of the few platforms that genuinely offers deep badminton markets. Not just moneyline, but set handicaps, O/U points, and live betting — it's all there. The odds for the Thomas Cup were excellent — I won RM 1,800 from Malaysia's win against Indonesia."

KW
Koh Wei Liang
Penang, Pulau Pinang

Responsible Gaming — Bet Within Healthy Limits

Understanding odds and finding value bets is great — but the most important foundation of safe betting is knowing your own limits. At Seri33, we provide all the tools you need to stay in control.

  • Daily / Monthly Deposit Limit: Set a deposit limit in your Seri33 account settings. Reductions to your limit take effect immediately.
  • Loss Limit: Your account will be temporarily suspended automatically once the loss limit you have set is reached within a day or week.
  • Session Time Limit: Set a time limit for your betting session — seri33 will alert you when you are approaching that limit.
  • Self-Exclusion: Suspend your account for 24 hours, a week, a month, or longer — entirely on your own terms.
  • Minor Protection: Seri33 enforces strict age verification — only individuals aged 21 and above are permitted to register and place bets.
  • Professional Help: Contact Talian Kasih 15999 or visit the Responsible Gaming us for further support.

The best odds in the world mean nothing if you're betting beyond what you can afford. Bet for entertainment, not out of stress. Seri33 is always here to help you play smart and stay safe.

🛡️
You're in Control

All account control tools are available free of charge to all Seri33 members — activate them in your account settings now.

Learn More
Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions About Seri33 Match Odds

Match odds on Seri33 are updated in real time — recalculated every moment based on global market data, betting movement, and the latest match information. For live betting, odds can shift every few seconds in response to on-field or on-court developments.

seri33 uses the decimal odds format, the most widely used in Malaysia. The calculation is straightforward — multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return. Example: RM 100 × 1.92 = RM 192 (including your original RM 100 stake, net profit RM 92).

Seri33 keeps its odds margin below 2% on most major markets, including football and badminton. A lower margin means better value for you as a player — more money back in the long run compared to platforms that charge margins of 5% to 7%. This is one of the key advantages that sets Seri33 apart.

Yes, Seri33 offers full live betting for football, badminton, and a wide range of other sports. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updating every second. Live betting often presents better value opportunities — especially when the stronger team or player starts out behind.

Deposits at Seri33 support all major local Malaysian payment methods — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. All deposits are processed in under two minutes so you never miss a betting opportunity due to payment delays.

Cash Out lets you sell back your bet at its current value before the match ends. This means if your bet is looking good but you're unsure about the final result, you can cash out to lock in a partial profit. On the flip side, if your bet appears to be losing but there's still a chance of recovery, cashing out lets you recoup some of your stake. The cash out value is calculated based on the current odds and real-time match probabilities.

Ready to Enjoy the Best Odds at seri33?

Register for free today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 588, and start betting with competitive odds, low margins, and real-time live betting — only at Seri33.

Bahasa Melayu